Committees

 

 

 COMMITTEES     2019-20

 

S.No.

NAME OF COMMITTEE

NAME OF MEMBERS

 

1.

 

ADMISSION

MS RAJBEER KAUR I/C

MR. GULAB CHAND

MS. JYESHTHA CHOPRA

 

2.

CBSE EXAMINATION

&

INTERNAL EXAMINATION

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR I/C

MR. VIJAY SINGH

MS. RAJBEER KAUR

 

3.

 

CCA

MRS. SUNITA MEENA I/C

MS. POOJA KUMARI

MS. JYESHTHA CHOPRA

4.

TIME TABLE

MR. VIJAY SINGH I/C

MR. ANUJ SINGH

 

5.

 

FURNITURE

MR. CHARAN SINGH I/C

MR. SHANTI SWARUP

MR. ASHWANI KUMAR

 

6.

 

MAINTAINANCE & ELECTRICITY

MR. SHANTI SWARUP I/C

MR. CHARAN SINGH

MR. ASHWANI KUMAR

7.

FIRE & DRINKING WATER

MR. CHARAN SINGH I/C

MR. GULAB CHAND

8.

CMP

MS RAJBEER KAUR I/C

ALL PRIMARY TEACHERS

 

9.

 

MEDICAL/PTM

MS. JYESHTHA CHOPRA I/C

MRS. SUNITA MEENA

NURSE

10.

LIBRARY

MR. ASHWANI KUMAR I/C

MS. POOJA KUMARI

 

11.

 

SPORTS

MR. CHARAN SINGH I/C

MR. SHANTI SWARUP

MR. VIJAY SINGH

12.

STUDENTS COUNCIL & GUIDANCE

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR I/C

MS. RAJBEER KAUR

 

13.

 

SCOUT GUIDES & CUB BULBUL

MR. SHANTI SWARUP I/C

MRS. SUNITA MEENA

MR. ANUJ SINGH

MS. POOJA KUMARI

 

14.

 

COMPUTER LAB

MR. VIJAY SINGH I/C

MR. ANUJ SINGH

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

 

15.

 

OFFICER WORK & INCOME TAX

 MR. PRADEEP I/C

MR. SHANTI SWARUP

MS. RAJBEER KAUR

 

16.

 

RAJBHASHA

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR I/C

MR. SHATNI SWARUP

MS. JYESHTHA CHOPRA

MS. POOJA KUMARI

17.

AEP

MR. GULAB CHAND I/C

MR. VIJAY SINGH

 

18.

 

SCIENCE CUM MATH LAB

MR. GULAB CHAND I/C

TGT MATHS,

MS. JYESHTHA CHOPRA

 

19.

 

SST LAB

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR I/C

MR. ANUJ SINGH

MS. JYESHTHA CHOPRA

20.

SPOKEN ENGLISH

MRS. SUNITA MEENA I/C

ALL PRT TEACHING ENGLISH

21.

ART & WE

MR. VIJAY SINGH

MS. POOJA KUMARI

 

22.

 

UBI PORTAL

MR. VIJAY SINGH I/C

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR

ALL CLASS TEACHER

 

23.

 

E PUNJAB PORTAL & UDISE

MR. RAJBEER KAUR I/C

MR. SHANTI SWARUP

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

ALLL CLASS TEACHER

 

24.

 

SHALA DARPAN

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR I/C

MR. VIJAY SINGH

MS. RAJBEER KAUR

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

ALL CLASS TEACHER

25.

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR. JYESHTHA CHOPRA I/C

MR. CHARAN SINGH

26.

MUSIC

MR. CHARAN SINGH I/C

MS. POOJA KUMARI

 

27.

 

PURCHASING

MR. SHANTI SWARUP I/C

MR. ASHWINI KUMAR

MR. VIJAY SINGH

MR. POOJA KUMARI

 

28.

 

WATCH & WARD

MR. GULAB CHAND I/C

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR

MS. RAJBEER KAUR

 

29.

 

CLEANLINESS

MR. JYESHTHA CHOPRA I/C

MS. CHARAN SINGH

MR. CHARAN SINGH

 

30.

 

EXCURSION & TRANSPORTATION

MR. VIJAY SINGH I/C

MR. GULAB CHAND

MS. RAJBEER KAUR

MS. POOJA KUMARI

 

 

31.

 

 

SMART CLASS

MR. VIJAY SINGH I/C

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR

MS. RAJBEER KAUR

MS. POOJA KUMARI

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

32.

T.C. ISSUE

MRS. SUNITA MEENA I/C

MR. VIJAY SINGH

 

33.

 

ACP

MR. SHANTI SWARUP I/C

MR. VIJAY SINGH

MR. PRADEEP PARASHAR

34.

BUILDING BEAUTIFICATION

MR. GULAB CHAND I/C

MR. VIJAY SINGH

 

 

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr.

No.

Nomenclature

Name of Members

Designation

Jurisdiction

1

Presiding Officer

Ms. T. Rukmani

A.C. RO, Chandigarh

To inquire into the complaints of sexual harassment in the Vidyalaya.

2

NGO Member

Mr. Pankaj Sharma

NGO, Prayas Wefare Society Ferozepur

3

Member

Mrs. Sunita Meena

TGT-English

4

Member

Ms. Rajbeer Kaur

PRT

5

Member

Mr. Shanti Sawarup

TGT-Sanskrit

6

Member(VMC)

Mrs. Asha

Parent Member